Home » Products » Fiber Optic Series » MX FC/UPC-SC/APC PATCH CORD, SM LENGTH 10 MTRS

MX FC/UPC-SC/APC PATCH CORD, SM LENGTH 10 MTRS



<< Previous   MX FC/UPC-SC/APC PATCH CORD, SM LENGTH 10 MTRS   Next >>
Product Specification

MX FC/UPC-SC/APC PATCH CORD, SM LENGTH 10 MTRS

MX Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.Mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. MX FCPC-SC/PC Patch Cord  is a Single Mode Cord. It is DUPLEX Type.ROHSCompliant.Available in any length.

 
FEATURES

    High return loss
    Low insertion loss
    Good interchangeability and duplication.
    Made by high quality ceramic sleeve

APPLICATIONS:

    CATV
    Metro Applications
    Active device termination
    Test equipment
    Wide Area Networks (WANs)
    Telecommunication networks
    Local Area Networks (LANs)
    Data processing networks
    Premise installations
    Industrial and Military

 

Product Code : MX 2166-10MTRS      Brand Name :MX

Other Products in 'Fiber Optic Series' category
MX SC/APC PATCH CORD ,SM DUPLEX LENGTH 5 MTRS
MX SC/APC PATCH CORD ,SM DUPLEX LENGTH 5 MTRS
MX LC/LC PATCH CORD ,MM LENGTH 3 MTRS
MX LC/LC PATCH CORD ,MM LENGTH 3 MTRS
MX ST/PC-SC/APC PATCH CORD,SM LENGTH 10 MTRS
MX ST/PC-SC/APC PATCH CORD,SM LENGTH 10 MTRS
MX SC/APC-SC/PC PATCH CORD ,SM - 3 MTRS
MX SC/APC-SC/PC PATCH CORD ,SM - 3 MTRS
MX FC/PC-E-2000/APC PATCH CORD SM SIMPLEX LENGTH 5 MTRS
MX FC/PC-E-2000/APC PATCH CORD SM SIMPLEX LENGTH 5 MTRS
MX FC/FC PATCH CORD ,MM DUPLEX LENGTH 5 MTRS
MX FC/FC PATCH CORD ,MM DUPLEX LENGTH 5 MTRS
 
View all products(147)
 
<< Back


 
 
 
 

 
 


Let tradeindia.com find Quality Suppliers for you!
Submit your Buying Requirements, and get matched Suppliers details.
City Not Found
Describe Your BUYING Requirement
*Security Code Please enter the letters displayed in the picture below into the box for "Security Code"

I agree to abide by all the Terms & Conditions as laid down by tradeindia.com

 
Copyright © 2012-13 by MX-MDR TECHNOLOGIES LTD. All Rights Reserved.